Privacy policies

INTRODUCTION
9420-6802 Quebec inc. is concerned with respect for the privacy and protection of personal information of its customers and of the users or visitors of its website (collectively "users" and individually a "user"); therefore, 9420-6802 Québec inc. undertakes the commitments listed in this privacy policy (hereinafter the "Policy") with regard to the personal information of its users, in accordance with the legislation applicable to the province of Quebec, in particular the Law on protection of personal information in the private sector.


PRELIMINARY PROVISIONS
9420-6802 Quebec inc. agrees to comply with the Policy. All users accept that the Policy may be modified by 9420-6802 Québec inc. at any time and without notice and that it is bound by such modifications; therefore, 9420-6802 Québec inc. suggests that users regularly review the Policy.


AUTOMATICALLY EXCHANGED DATA
When a user accesses the website, their computer and the servers of 9420-6802 Québec inc. automatically exchange data. This exchange is necessary for the server to transmit a file compatible with the computer equipment used by the user.

The data exchanged are as follows: Identification of the user's Internet service provider; the user's IP address; the type of browser (eg Firefox, Explorer) and operating system (eg Windows, Mac OS) used by the user; the pages the user visits; the date and time the user accesses the website; the address of the referring site, if the user accesses this website from another website. Most of the information transmitted automatically between computers does not reveal the identity of a user. They are only collected because of technological requirements inherent in browsing the Internet and for the purposes mentioned in this Policy.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION BY LOAN
We collect the following information:
- Last name ;
- First name;
- Address ;
- Postal code ;
- Email address ;
- Telephone number;
- Gender;
- Date of Birth ;
- Profession, including user;
- Any other personal information necessary for the provision of services.

The personal information we collect is collected through forms (including the loan application form on the website) and through the interactivity established between the user and our website.


GOOGLE ANALYTICS
9420-6802 Quebec inc. uses the Google Analytics service and must inform the user of how the data will be used. For more details, see Google's Privacy Policy and Terms of Service: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/partners


USE OF COOKIES
Cookies are used to make it easier to navigate the pages of the website. These cookies do not collect personal information about users. A user can at any time set his browser to block cookies. However, this action may deprive the user of some functions offered on the website. If the user uses a computer in a public place or shares a computer with other users, 9420-6802 Québec inc. recommends that he erase the traces of his browsing stored in the history before ending each session.


PERSONAL INFORMATION
Collection of personal information
The website does not contain any technology to collect personal information about the user against their will. The user is free to use the website, without their personal information being collected automatically, subject to what is provided in this Policy.

In fact, subject to what is provided for in this Policy, no personal information is collected without the prior consent of the user. The only personal information that can be collected by 9420-6802 Québec inc. is the information that the user voluntarily communicates to 9420-6802 Québec inc. or in accordance with this Policy. In order to be able to provide the service requested by the user, to open their file or to comply with the law, 9420-6802 Québec inc. reserves the right to ask the user to provide personal information or supporting documents. Use of personal information. Personal information is processed and stored in accordance with the provisions of the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector (Quebec) (hyperlink: http://www.legisquebec.gouv.qc.ca/en/showdoc/cs/P-39.1).

Personal information is only used by 9420-6802 Québec inc. only to the extent provided by law. This means that, unless otherwise provided by law, 9420-6802 Québec inc. will seek to obtain the user's consent prior to any use of personal information concerning the latter for purposes other than those for which the user has communicated them, or for purposes other than those provided for in this Policy or in the law Personal information is accessible to employees of 9420-6802 Québec inc. insofar as it is necessary for the performance of their duties.

Personal information provided by the user may be used by 9420-6802 Québec inc. in particular for the following purposes;
- Check the age and place of residence;
- Provide the services requested by the user;
- Perform checks to determine whether the user complies with the terms of use and the law;
- Compile statistics;
- Follow up on a user's loan request, complete the loan approval process according to 9420-6802 Québec inc. Policies. ;

Transmit information and promotional offers (it being understood that the user can unsubscribe at any time by sending a request to this effect to 9420-6802 Québec inc.), As provided for in article 11 of this policy;
- Improve the management of the website (presentation, organization);
- Improve the service and personalized welcome;
- Create personalized consumption profiles;
- Follow up on orders;
- Exercise their rights against any user, within the limits permitted by law, including by transferring personal information to any collection agency.

Develop artificial intelligence to facilitate service delivery and collection. 9420-6802 Quebec inc. does business with partners with whom users' personal information may be shared, free of charge, for promotional purposes. In this event, 9420-6802 Québec inc. will ensure that any partner with whom such personal information is shared is linked with 9420-6802 Québec inc. by a confidentiality agreement regarding the processing of said personal information, which will be at least equivalent to the provisions of this Policy.

Disclosure of personal information
9420-6802 Quebec inc. may disclose personal information when required by law or by order from a competent authority. 9420-6802 Quebec inc. may also communicate personal information to subcontractors, if necessary in order to provide its services. Retention and destruction of personal information 9420-6802 Québec inc. applies the appropriate security measures to ensure the protection of personal information concerning users and in particular uses the following measures:
- SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol;
- Network monitoring software;
- Computer backup ;
- Development of digital certificates;
- Firewall.

In addition, the commitments of 9420-6802 Québec inc. in matters of protection of personal information meet the requirements of the following program: SSL Certificate. 9420-6802 Quebec inc. keeps personal information only for as long as necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy and to comply with its legal and regulatory obligations. To learn more about how long we keep personal information, you can contact 9420-6802 Québec inc. at the contact details indicated in article 11 of this Policy.

Right of access and rectification
All users have the right to access their personal information held by 9420-6802 Québec inc. that concern him. If any information is inaccurate, incomplete or equivocal, the user can request in writing that it be corrected. To access personal information that 9420-6802 Québec inc. holds, you must make a request by contacting 9420-6802 Québec inc. in one of the ways provided in this Policy. To this end, 9420-6802 Québec inc. complies in particular with article 19 of the Act respecting the protection of personal information in the private sector (Quebec): Anyone who operates a business for the purpose of lending money and who takes note of credit reports or recommendations concerning the solvency of natural persons, prepared by a personal information agent, must inform these persons of their right to access and rectify the file held by the agent and indicate to them how and where they can access these reports or recommendations and have them corrected, if necessary. The person who operates such a business must communicate to the natural person who so requests the content of any credit report or any recommendation of which he has taken cognizance with a view to making a decision concerning him.

Right of opposition and withdrawal
We are committed to offering you the right to oppose and withdraw your personal information, subject to the rights of 9420-6802 Québec inc. regarding the use of personal information as provided for in this Policy and in the law. The right of objection is understood as the possibility offered to users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during collection. The user understands, however, that the exercise of his right of objection could result in 9420-6802 Québec inc. is unable to provide its services, and in such a context 9420-6802 Québec inc. reserves the right not to provide the services, without liability on the part of 9420-6802 Québec inc.


HYPERLINKS TO A THIRD PARTY SITE
The website may provide hyperlinks to other websites. Information exchanged through these other websites is not subject to this Policy; therefore, we recommend that you read the privacy policy that applies to said websites.


LANGUAGE
In the event of a discrepancy between the French and English versions of the content of the site, in particular this Policy, the French version takes precedence.


PRIORITY OF CONTRACTS
Any provision of any contract or specific agreement between 9420-6802 Québec inc. and you who are not compatible with the provisions of these Terms or the provisions of the Privacy Policy will take precedence over the latter provisions.

Share this page!

All rights reserved. © 2021. HURRYLOAN $  |  PRÊTC $Microcrédit  |  9420-6802 Québec inc.  |  Powerd by WebSiteGo.ca